Skip to product information
1 of 2

Butters and Blacksoap

Castor Oil

Castor Oil

Regular price $13.99 USD
Regular price Sale price $13.99 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Castor oil is pressed from the seeds of the castor bean plant, which has been used for health and beauty for centuries. It is commonly added to shampoos, conditioners, and helps to increase the lather when making cold-processed soap. It makes nails stronger and promotes hair growth. In its pure form (without additives such as essential oils or other ingredients), castor oil has a thick consistency that makes it ideal for use as an ingredient in lotions and salves.
View full details

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)